just laur (echafaud) wrote in thequestionclub,
just laur
echafaud
thequestionclub

  • Mood:
  • Music:

last poll of the week!



Poll #683971 does anyone pay attention to the poll names?

how many email addresses do you have?

1
12(9.8%)
2
36(29.3%)
3
37(30.1%)
4
21(17.1%)
5
8(6.5%)
6
5(4.1%)
7
1(0.8%)
8+
3(2.4%)

is "photograph" by nickelback the most irritating song ever?

yes
33(26.6%)
eh, only sort of
28(22.6%)
i think it's a decent song
16(12.9%)
no, i love that song
4(3.2%)
never heard it
43(34.7%)

have i asked that question before?

yes
3(2.4%)
no
12(9.7%)
i don't know
109(87.9%)

favorite impressionist painter?

monet
37(30.3%)
cezanne
5(4.1%)
cassat
1(0.8%)
manet
1(0.8%)
degas
18(14.8%)
renoir
17(13.9%)
pissarro
2(1.6%)
morisot
0(0.0%)
another one entirely
5(4.1%)
i don't even know what you're talking about
7(5.7%)
i don't like impressionism
29(23.8%)

doing anything fun this weekend?

yup
45(36.3%)
nope
23(18.5%)
i don't know, hopefully
36(29.0%)
i don't know, probably not
20(16.1%)

favorite ABBA song?

"dancing queen"
36(29.0%)
"mamma mia"
17(13.7%)
"does your mother know?"
6(4.8%)
"waterloo"
3(2.4%)
"fernando"
12(9.7%)
"SOS"
4(3.2%)
"knowing me, knowing you"
4(3.2%)
"take a chance on me"
10(8.1%)
a different one
8(6.5%)
i've never heard any ABBA
5(4.0%)
i don't like any ABBA songs
19(15.3%)

have you ever seen the adventures of priscilla, queen of the desert?

yes, love it!
14(11.4%)
yes, it's ok
15(12.2%)
yes, hate it
0(0.0%)
nope
94(76.4%)

favorite song from the stand by me soundtrack?

"every day" buddy holly
14(11.5%)
"let the good times roll" shirley and lee
4(3.3%)
"come go with me" the del vikings
6(4.9%)
"whispering bells" the del vikings
1(0.8%)
"get a job" the silhouettes
0(0.0%)
"yakety yak" the coasters
14(11.5%)
"great balls of fire" jerry lee lewis
17(13.9%)
"mr. lee" the bobbettes
1(0.8%)
"stand by me" ben king
42(34.4%)
i don't like any of those
7(5.7%)
i've never heard any of those
16(13.1%)

how do you liked your burgers cooked?

rare
3(2.4%)
medium-rare
23(18.5%)
medium
16(12.9%)
medium-well
33(26.6%)
well
21(16.9%)
i don't eat burgers
28(22.6%)

could you go for a nap right now?

yeah, that'd be nice
84(68.3%)
nah, i'm feeling ok
31(25.2%)
no, i hate naps
8(6.5%)

are you going to be watching the oscars?

yes
32(25.8%)
no
48(38.7%)
i won't watch, but i'll check the news to see who won
44(35.5%)

do you like crossword puzzles?

yep, i'm good at them too!
30(24.4%)
yes, i'm ok at them
46(37.4%)
yes, but i suck at them
27(22.0%)
no, i don't
20(16.3%)
Subscribe

Recent Posts from This Community

  • Honestly

    Have you ever fired off a snot rocket?

  • Pillage

    If I snuck into your house and took what is on top of your fridge, what would I get?

  • Momma knows best...

    When I was growing up, my mom used a lot of things to help heal us up, and skip going to the doctor. She did some things for us that worked, but now…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 16 comments

Recent Posts from This Community

  • Honestly

    Have you ever fired off a snot rocket?

  • Pillage

    If I snuck into your house and took what is on top of your fridge, what would I get?

  • Momma knows best...

    When I was growing up, my mom used a lot of things to help heal us up, and skip going to the doctor. She did some things for us that worked, but now…