e. (mistress_grim) wrote in thequestionclub,
e.
mistress_grim
thequestionclub

  • Mood:
For those vegans/vegetarians/people who know stuff:

1. Are there any other ingredients in hard/chewy candies that contain animal products besides gelatin and calcium searate?

2. Do you know of any candies that have absolutely no animal products?

3. Have you ever been in a restaurant, and recieved an order that contained meat or fish by accident? What did you do?
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 17 comments