your_number1 (your_number1) wrote in thequestionclub,
your_number1
your_number1
thequestionclub

Do you like Howard Stern?

Yep, I listen to him on Sirius all the time!
2(1.3%)
Yeah, But I don't listen to him anymore
12(7.7%)
I used to like him, but now I don't
5(3.2%)
He's an idiot
48(31.0%)
I have no opinion
88(56.8%)

What items of clothing did you wear today? (or yesterday, if it's early morning for you)

Some kind of garment that covers my private areas
1(0.6%)
T-Shirt
1(0.6%)
Long sleeved shirt
0(0.0%)
A bra
0(0.0%)
Socks
0(0.0%)
Jeans
0(0.0%)
Pants that are not denim
0(0.0%)
Skirt
0(0.0%)
Shorts
0(0.0%)
Sneakers
0(0.0%)
Tights (knee-highs, whatever)
0(0.0%)
Dress
1(0.6%)
Heels
0(0.0%)
Suit
0(0.0%)
Jacket/Coat
1(0.6%)

Did you engage in any kind of sexual activity today (or yesterday if it's early morning)

Fuckin right I did! And it was mindblowing!
25(15.5%)
Yeah, but it pretty much sucked.
3(1.9%)
Does my hand count?
30(18.6%)
Nope. None at all. But not because I didn't want it.
94(58.4%)
No! Sex is evil!
9(5.6%)

If you had a bowl of plain vanilla ice cream in front of you right now, what toppings would you want on it?

Whipped cream/Cool Whip
0(0.0%)
Cherries
1(0.6%)
Peanuts
0(0.0%)
Chocolate syrup
9(5.6%)
Bananas
0(0.0%)
Sprinkles
2(1.2%)
Butterscotch syrup
6(3.7%)
Peanut butter
0(0.0%)
Pineapple
0(0.0%)
Strawberry syrup
1(0.6%)
Magic Shell
1(0.6%)
M&M's
1(0.6%)
Strawberries
3(1.9%)
Gummi Bears
1(0.6%)
I wouldn't put anything on it.
8(4.9%)

Where should I take my future step-daughters for breakfast tomorrow? (They're 7 and almost 2)

Make them breakfast at home
74(45.7%)
McDonalds
15(9.3%)
Hardee's
2(1.2%)
Burger King
2(1.2%)
Huddle House
7(4.3%)
Subway
4(2.5%)
Somewhere that's not crappy
58(35.8%)

What time is it where you live?

Baracky or Hil-Hil?

Barack
104(70.7%)
Hillary
43(29.3%)

How addicted are you to TQC?

Mean: 5.93 Median: 6 Std. Dev 2.25
1
7(4.4%)
2
5(3.2%)
3
15(9.5%)
4
13(8.2%)
5
25(15.8%)
6
20(12.7%)
7
29(18.4%)
8
29(18.4%)
9
7(4.4%)
10
8(5.1%)

Would you ever date someone who was bigger than you?

Yes.
108(66.3%)
No.
5(3.1%)
I don't know.
17(10.4%)
That's a stupid question
33(20.2%)

If you found out right now that you only had 48 hours to live, would you still be on TQC?

More than likely. I know. I'm pathetic.
12(7.3%)
Uhh... no. I'd be livin it up!
125(76.2%)
Undecided.
27(16.5%)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 28 comments