September 11th, 2002

This i not a question.

I just want to thank all of you for answering my question about the X. Wow!! What a lot of helpful information!! And you learn something new every day! LOL.

Isn't this a great community? (ok, there was a question just to make it legit! *giggle*)
how funky is your chicken?

PMS food!

When I have PMS, I crave salty and sweet.

I get these ingredients and throw them in a big bowl and chew:

-Salted peanuts
-plain M&Ms
-Raisins

That mix does the trick when its that time of the month and I feel like crap.

Ladies, any foods that comfort you when you're feeling like shit?
  • Current Mood
    curious curious
Lilies

>_

Arg...why is it so hard for me to get into the stories we have to read for my fiction class? I'm a writer. I need to read all kinds of things to help with my own style and to get ideas and stuff. I don't even want to go to the class today. There's a question there. Hehe. I just ranted over it, sorry. ^^;
  • Current Music
    "No Such Thing" by John Mayer is in my head
Pout

(no subject)

Ok, so I watch The Practice.

Do any of you guys watch it regularly? I just kinda assumed I would hear when the new season was starting... and with the new TV Guide they're talking about all the shows starting, but not that one. It's on much later on Sunday nights... and I can't figure out if they are still showing repeats or if I'm a retard and missed the fact that the new season started...

Does anyone know?
  • Current Music
    Malice Mizer - Claire
cell phone pic

(no subject)

sorry if this is a repeat question --

if its happened, to what form of entertainment or media did you lose your virginity?

for example, my experience was during the "girl you'll be a woman soon" scene of pulp fiction. rented from blockbuster.
  • Current Mood
    weird weird