Douchenozzle Extraordinaire (gimalxina) wrote in thequestionclub,
Douchenozzle Extraordinaire
gimalxina
thequestionclub

TRANSLATE

A friend of mine just got a text from a guy from the university [we all] went to at random. She hung out with him every once in a while, kinda sorta liked him but kinda sorta not, he sent mixed messages. He's fucking hilarious and fun to hang out with, but we think he just wants to get some ass.

Guy: "Hey so if I were to spend a night in philly with nowhere to stay would you wanna go out and hang out or whatever?"

Friend: "Uh yeah I guess, but I don't really know any night life you'd like because I'm in a completely different part of the city. Also you couldn't really crash at my place unless I asked my parents since I live at home"

Guy: "Well my friend lives near philly and he's gonna need a ride and I don't wanna offer because I don't wanna have a gay bro moment but if you wanted to hang out that would be an excuse to some see you"

WHAT THE FUCK DOES THAT MEAN? SHOULD SHE HANG OUT WITH HIM?
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 17 comments