You are viewing thequestionclub

The Question Club - [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Question Club

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Nov. 13th, 2012|10:04 pm]
Previous Entry Add to Memories Share Next Entry

thequestionclub

[tralfamadore]
You have to get words (or one longer word) tattooed on your knuckles. What's it going to be?
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: vodkabeforenoon
2012-11-14 04:16 am (UTC)

(Link)

Cheeto Burns

But drop the o because knuckle tattoos are stupid anyways.
[User Picture]From: xlightbringerx
2012-11-14 04:30 am (UTC)

(Link)

FUCK YEAH

That's what I would get. If I had to include thumbs, maybe little hearts on them.
[User Picture]From: vinolent
2012-11-14 04:34 am (UTC)

(Link)

lol oh yeah, I forgot they don't typically include thumbs.
[User Picture]From: vinolent
2012-11-14 04:30 am (UTC)

(Link)

give me beer
[User Picture]From: sicher
2012-11-14 04:33 am (UTC)

(Link)

can't even
[User Picture]From: ellelelle
2012-11-14 04:39 am (UTC)

(Link)

"look closer"

That's my favourite line from American Beauty. Well, I don't think it's spoken, but it's written on things throughout the film..

It would be good in a situation were I was going to punch someone. "You see that?". Yeah I'm such a badass.........................
[User Picture]From: xphilega
2012-11-14 04:58 am (UTC)

(Link)

I'd get "peace" tattooed in different languages
[User Picture]From: musicboxwaltz
2012-11-14 05:05 am (UTC)

(Link)

sweet woman

haha idk
[User Picture]From: starrchilde
2012-11-14 05:15 am (UTC)

(Link)

With Hope
[User Picture]From: wristtattoos
2012-11-14 05:35 am (UTC)

(Link)

'live free'
[User Picture]From: chaostrophy
2012-11-14 05:05 pm (UTC)

(Link)

"die hard" when you flip them over?
[User Picture]From: aliloy
2012-11-14 05:54 am (UTC)

(Link)

PLAY FAIR
[User Picture]From: pastorlenny
2012-11-14 06:09 am (UTC)

(Link)

Incomplet
[User Picture]From: madscience
2012-11-14 06:12 am (UTC)

(Link)

P I E > C A K E
[User Picture]From: fancy_sheets
2012-11-14 06:39 am (UTC)

(Link)

words
[User Picture]From: disorderata
2012-11-14 06:41 am (UTC)

(Link)

ASDF ; HJKL
[User Picture]From: omgangiepants
2012-11-14 06:42 am (UTC)

(Link)

PANC AKES
[User Picture]From: urbanspacegirl9
2012-11-14 07:04 am (UTC)

(Link)

Book Worm

Tea & Cake
[User Picture]From: mprfctn
2012-11-14 08:03 am (UTC)

(Link)

serenity
[User Picture]From: lai_lai_ranma
2012-11-14 08:10 am (UTC)

(Link)

GAME LIFE and each thumb would have a line so when put one on top of the other it is a =.
[User Picture]From: xenosphobatic
2012-11-14 09:27 am (UTC)

(Link)

owow owow
[User Picture]From: x_quotethis_x
2012-11-14 09:51 am (UTC)

(Link)

hahaha this is my fave
[User Picture]From: lightofdaye
2012-11-14 09:50 am (UTC)

(Link)

"hold fast"

I may have watched 'Master & Commander: Farside of the World' too often recently.
[User Picture]From: holleratyogirl8
2012-11-14 10:09 am (UTC)

(Link)

"FREEDOM" with a heart.
[User Picture]From: rubytuesday6
2012-11-14 01:00 pm (UTC)

(Link)

SAFE (It means much more than just being safe. The pronunciation also makes sense for other Arabic words)
[User Picture]From: kitschyduck
2012-11-14 03:09 pm (UTC)

(Link)

tick tock
[User Picture]From: tbone
2012-11-14 03:52 pm (UTC)

(Link)

NUKL TATS
[User Picture]From: noodledays
2012-11-15 01:01 am (UTC)

(Link)

hahaha, cute!
[User Picture]From: loulita
2012-11-14 04:13 pm (UTC)

(Link)

peace love
[User Picture]From: bad_lcuk
2012-11-14 05:48 pm (UTC)

(Link)

sdfg jkl;
because im a programmer and all that shit idk
[User Picture]From: loveandbees
2012-11-14 09:29 pm (UTC)

(Link)

LOVE BEES
[User Picture]From: aintgotink
2012-11-15 05:17 am (UTC)

(Link)

>.>
I actually have Book Worm on mine.
[User Picture]From: sio
2012-11-15 07:09 am (UTC)

(Link)

"live" and "dream"
[User Picture]From: fuzzieduckie
2012-11-15 02:01 pm (UTC)

(Link)

wakegirl
[User Picture]From: koalatycontrol
2012-11-15 09:14 pm (UTC)

(Link)

good hair