You are viewing thequestionclub

The Question Club - Laughter [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Question Club

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Laughter [Nov. 8th, 2012|02:36 pm]
Previous Entry Add to Memories Share Next Entry

thequestionclub

[angi_is_altered]
[music |Mama Mia]

  1. Should I start watching Parks & Recreation?
  2. Who is your favorite funny person?
  3. What made you smile today?



linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: bangogirl
2012-11-08 07:38 pm (UTC)

(Link)

1. YES! It is hilarious and cute.
2. Besides my boyfriend (I'm not counting him because we have so many inside jokes together, that I don't know if he is funny to anyone but me! Ha), I will say my brother. He has the same smart-assed sense of humor as me.
3. My Starbucks! Haha.
[User Picture]From: buncha_cruncha
2012-11-08 07:49 pm (UTC)

(Link)

1. YES YES YES.
2. Hmm...IDK. In real life, my fiance. In show biz, Tina Fey.
3. My mom just texted me and said, "I love you!!! Yeah!!!" and it made me smile.
[User Picture]From: georgefantana
2012-11-08 08:03 pm (UTC)

(Link)

1. No. It's been on for like years. And like most shows, the later years start sucking. Community? Use to love that show.
2. It changes.
3. Coworker wearing a dress that makes her ass look amazing.
[User Picture]From: anchellada
2012-11-08 08:06 pm (UTC)

(Link)

YES. best show ever!

i have many. amy poehler, will farrell, christina applegate, will arnett, julia louis-dreyfus

an employee told me how much he likes me as the dispatcher/receptionist and thinks i have excellent phone etiquette along with a bunch of other compliments. it was completely out of the blue and lovely.
[User Picture]From: malidocious
2012-11-08 09:40 pm (UTC)

(Link)

I will never recover from Will & Amy's split :(
[User Picture]From: anchellada
2012-11-08 09:56 pm (UTC)

(Link)

i am just hoping they get back together :/
[User Picture]From: emptysilentlife
2012-11-08 10:19 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Yeah, that's the only celeb break up I've ever been upset about.
[User Picture]From: malidocious
2012-11-09 03:49 am (UTC)

(Link)

Same. It's horrible! I almost don't believe in love anymore, lol.
[User Picture]From: emptysilentlife
2012-11-08 08:22 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Yes! Especially since my friend just texted me that Joe Biden is going to make an appearance on it.

Everyone on Arrested Development.

The Joe Biden thing.
[User Picture]From: manderleys
2012-11-08 09:11 pm (UTC)

(Link)

YES it's hilarious
[User Picture]From: nightmer
2012-11-08 09:40 pm (UTC)

(Link)

Yes! I suggest starting on season 2 though, I felt that 1 was a little bleh while 2 was immediately hilarious.
Oh geez, I couldn't pick just one.
My puppy, who just learned "dance" and follows me around all day doing twirls in case it earns him a treat.
[User Picture]From: vodkabeforenoon
2012-11-08 10:13 pm (UTC)

(Link)

1. n/a
2. n/a
3.
[User Picture]From: kampfbaby
2012-11-08 11:06 pm (UTC)

(Link)

yes but start with season 2
some: paul rudd, stephen colbert, mike judge, judy greer, gary cole, tina fey, charlie kaufman, john schwarzwelder (sp?), matt groening
my bf :)
[User Picture]From: ice489
2012-11-09 12:44 am (UTC)

(Link)

Yes! I hated the first season, but I loved it after that.
[User Picture]From: csandiegooo
2012-11-09 11:36 am (UTC)

(Link)

1. Watch 30 Rock instead!
2. Tina Fey OR Michael Palin
3. Taking a fantastic shower